Sydney
Serving the Children of the World
Past Presidents
 
 
 
 
   
   

Jim Connors *

Kent Hepditch/ Jim Connors *

2016/2017

2015/2016

Dave Mac Killop *                      2014/2015
 Evan Ferguson *                       2013/2014
 Brad Gillespie*/Wayne  Weatherbee *   2012/2013
 Brad Gillespie *  2011/2012
 Kathy MacIntyre *  2010/2011
 Gary Mercer *  2009/2010
 Carol Ripley *  2008/2009
 Todd Graham  2007/2008
 Ralph MacLean  2006/2007
 Richard Hilz  2005/2006
 D'arcy Lynch  2004/2005
 Bill Planetta *  2003/2004
 Walter Sawlor  2002/2003
 Doug Arsenault   2001/2002
 Rick Gardiner  2000/2001
 Pam Ellsworth *  1999/2000
 Ralph Jeans *  1998/1999
 Steve Gillespie  1997/1998
 John Nash *  1996/1997
 Donnie Snow  1995/1996
 Fred Hill *  1994/1995
 Walter Sawlor  1993/1994
 Gary Corano  1992/1993
 Bill Planetta *  1991/1992
 Tom Plumridge  1990/1991
 H.F. (Boe) MacIntyre  1989/1990
 Wayne Weatherbee *  1988/1989
 Michael Connor  1987/1988
 Fred Lynk  1986/1987
 Paul Comeau  1985/1986
 Allan Jost  1984/1985
 Frank O'Connor  1983/1984
 Dave King  1982/1983
 Sandy Scott*  1981/1982
 Bob Ojolick*  1980/1981
 Duncan MacIntyre  1979/1980
 Ken Betts  1978/1979
 Joe MacMullen  1977/1978
 Sam Jessome  1976/1977
 Sam Jessome  1975/1976
 Eric McJanett  1974/1975
 Parker Langley  1973/1974
 Don MacKenzie  1972/1973
 Gerald Reardon  1971/1972
 Bill House  1970/1971
 Peter McCarthy  1969/1970
 Bill Sidney  1969
 Bill DeWolfe  1968
 Marvin Nathanson  1967
 Haddon McCarthy  1966
 Rolie Bagnell  1965
 Jeff Gillis  1964
 Fred Stephens  1963
 J. Dick Tallion  1962
 John F. MacIntosh  1961
 Bill Mason  1960
 Al Archibald  1959
 W. Don Lynch  1958
 J. Cam Mackey  1957
 Robert Murray  1957
 W. Alf Sampson  1956
 Ross Mavor  1955
 Laurence Connolly  1954
 Edward Gordon  1953
 Herman Hadley  1953
 Erenst Brown  1952
 Dr. Wilfred MacIssac  1951
 Charles M. Gibbs  1950
 Dr. Gerry Giovannetti  1949
 Frank MacKnight  1948
 Dr. Harold Devereux  1947
 Fred James  1946
 Fred Merchant  1945
 Howard B. McCurdy  1944
 John R. MacDonald  1943
 William J. McManus  1942
 Albert Isreal  1941
 Hubert Aucoin  1940
 John N. MacLeod  1939
 John N. MacLeod  1938
 Edward Manson  1937
 Murvale Vail  1936
 Judge A.D. Campbell  1935
 Roy Young  1934
 Dougald MacDonald  1933
 George Slaven  1932
 Dr W.J. Egan  1931
 Cliff LeCouter  1930
 R.J. Logue  1929
 Arthur Taylor  1928
 Fred Merchant  1927
 Fred Bishop  1926
 Dr. J.G.B Lynch  1925
 Arthur MacDonald  1924
   
 *  Active Member  
 Honorary Lifetime Member